SHY, Jabar

  • Offense: Violation of Probation (CDS)
  • Date Entered: April 7, 2014
  • Last Known Address: 1015 Cosby Avenue, Cambridge, MD
  • Birthdate: 1/7/1979
  • Height: 5' 06"
  • Weight: 140lbs
  • Race: African American
  • Gender: Male
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Hair Color: Black

Additional Information

QA Circuit Court Warrant issued on 2/10/2014

Tattoo: Right Hand “I Luv Doug”

AKA: Jhalil Meridith

If you know the location of this wanted person, do not try and apprehend them. Contact the Office of the Sheriff by emailing sheriff@qac.org or call (410) 758-0770 - Permalink to this person